Contact Us
Westport Daily Voice serves Weston & Westport

Menu

Westport Daily Voice serves Weston & Westport

Nearby Towns

schools

Easton Middle School Announces Honor Roll

EASTON, Conn. – Following are the names of Hellen Keller Middle School students who made the honor roll this past semester:

Eighth-Grade High Honors: Griffin Adair, Sam Auray, Scott Bindelglass, Mackenzie Calvert, Molly Cannan, Thomas Carter, Ian Cheu, Jack Dehler, Kasey DiCicco, Olivia Dieterich, Caroline Dunsby, Sophie Eng, Marissa Falcone, Nicholas Ferramte, Sierra Fey, Mia Forgione, Gianna Forte, Stephen Gordon, Kelly Hartmann, Andrew Jurielewicz, Lourdes Kauffman, Justin Kipp, Hendrik Kuhsel, Corey Levine, Isabel Lichtman, Olivia Massey, Erin McCann, James Ordway, Chaisen Petrino, Emily Powell, Brenna Prevelige, Justin Pusztay, Allisonn  Remmell, Rachel Rosenstein, Andrew Rowland, Maximilian Sanderson, Gallant Silverglaade, Julia Silverstein, Caner Snover, Samantha Sputt, Neha Srivistava, Nathaniel Tomczak, Alexandra Urso, Renee Varga, Shelby Vertula, Danielle Waterman, Katherine Waugh, Elizabeth West, Whitney Wilkerson and Micah Wolfsohn.

Seventh-Grade High Honors: Jisu Ahn, Jennifer Alix, Trenton Andreoli, Margot Astorino, Sophia Biedermann, Michael Biros, Dmitri Chambers, Olivia Chioffi, Luke Ciccarello, Gabrielle Colangelo, Zachary Connor, Bryan Coppinger, Rebecca D’Agostino, Mark D’Augelli, Abrianna Davidson, David Dawson, Branden Fernandes, Shannon Gilbert, Mario Goncalves, Jack Grandchamp, Adele Hancock, Christopher Kaczegowicz, Olivia Keden, Lily Kempenich, Nella Klos, Kelly Kowalski, Benjamin Krajnak, Jessica Lam, Joseph Laske, Carolyn Lenoci, Richard Lenoci, EllieAnn Lesko, Julianne Licamle, Allison Loder, Megan Luckart, Mackenzie Lynch, William Maraffi, Giorgio Marchetti, Andrew Martinch, Maxwell Matejka, Grace McKeon, Christopher Michaels, Tatiana Naclerio, Cayla Noble, Kacey O'Connor, Madeline Porter, Christopher Remmell, Jillian Saunders, John Scully, Alicia Sheehan, Sara Simkovitz, Alexandra Smith, Amanda Spak, Franklin Speck, Conor Stemme, Andrew Stilson, Timothy Tamallanca, Jenna Thoretz, Maxwell Triano, Grace Ulmer, Ally Underberger, Ryan Weinstein, Sabrina Weiss, Maia Wilk, Albert Wilkerson and Grant Worthington.

Sixth-Grade High Honors: Sara Agosti, Nathan Aime, Jason Alfandre, Jacob Anderson, Ashley Arici, Jack Auray, Samantha Ballas, Amelia Barrow, Ethan Beri, Adam Boczar, Elena Bosak, Christopher Bravo-Ibanez, Samantha Brown, Colleen Callahan, Laine Capshaw, Caitlin Colangelo, Kinsey Colby, Owen Corazzelli, William Cusick, Philip Danuszar, Aaron Delia, Brad Delia, Jenna DeVellis, Morgan Devine, Teresa DiStefano, Stephan Dow, Ashleigh Eden, Benjamin El-Wardany, Sonoe Fitzsimonds, Tamar Friedman, Brandon Frier, Grant Gelles, Catarina Goncalves, Matthew Griffin, Sumudu Gunawardana, Kacey Hartmann, Patrick Higgins, Jessica Huminski, Kyle Janati, Katherine Jennings, Rahul Kiefer, Monica Koubeck, Kristy Kudej, Grant LaGaipa, Jonathan Lam, David Landry, Charlotte Leibell, Mark Lichtman, Vanessa Loo, Alyssa Maisner, Julian Marlowe, Madeline Massey, Amanda Mullen, Sam Mugbil, Thomas Navin, Sydney Nyman, Erin O’Brien, Nicholas O’Connor, Erica Pajonas, Amanda Peterson, Zachary Reznikoff, Taylor Rodriguez, Jacob Schachter, Samuel Simons, Grace Smith, James Stablein, Cole Straughn, Christopher Vassallo, Michael Waugh, Kate Wegener, Mackenzie Wenzel, Rachel Wiesenfeld, Charles Wilson and Kyle Zappulla

Eighth-Grade Honors: Brooke Alexander-Caprio, Jake Bast, Agnes Bebon, Nicholas Bradshaw, Matthew Callahan, Brooke Cascella, Andrej Chludzinski, Robert Cremin, Olympia Crist, Lauren Doyle, Kyleigh Dumas, Olivia Frzop, William Glatzel, Christian Holm Hansen, Emma Kelly, Nicholas Kochersperger, Carlyn Lenihan, Emmet LiCastri, Meghan McElwee, Daisy Navin, Olivia O’Halloran, Andrianna Ohradan, Zachary Raposo, Charles Romaniello, Blake Rozelle, Glenn Skidmore, James Verner, John Verner, Robert Walker, Jacob Wunder.

Seventh-Grade Honors: Ashley Agrello, Rebecca Barrett, Robert Barlett, Courtney Busek, Samuel Console, Kyle Converse, Bianca Criscuolo, James Farnen, Trevor Feltman, Nicolas Garoffolo, Brian Giardina, Emma Glynn, Jack Goldburg, Philip Gombos, Enzo Gonzalez, Rita Gordon, Robert Hooker, Kaya Klos, Ian Kocis, Joshua Lockwood, Ryan Lutinski, Sana Malik, Arianna Marotta, Steffany Molina, Brandon Muczynski, Natalie Mullen, Wynter Nichols, Joseph Paolini, Samuel Pronovost, Julia Rallo, Joshua Schwaeber, Joseph Sherwood, Angela Socci, Max Sokolich, Milan Spisek, Alex Syku, Mahad Ulhaq, Lilly Ulmer, Kevin Valenti.

Sixth-Grade Honors: Caroline Best, Abigail Bruce, Marissa Calvert, Molly Carroll, Donal Collimore, Elizabeth Dehler, Catherine DeLorenzo, Charles Essenhigh, Adam Farmer, Marco Forgione, Henry Herman, Charlotte Hewson, Aidan Kelly, Cassie Konstantino, Eric Lenhart, Paige McElwee, Kyle O’Keefe, William Reed, Nicholas Roman, Paulina Rydzewski, Kristofer Shkreli, Ryan Skidmore, Jack Solway, Amaya Thomas, Lia Weinseiss, Emily Whittaker, Sarah Witherbee and Benjamin Wunder.

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Westport Daily Voice!

Serves Weston & Westport

This is a one time message inviting you to keep in touch

Get important news about your town as it happens.